Grants Pass School District
GPSD
Last updated:
3/22/2024 5:05 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
GP American Little League
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
RVFFL
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
1:00p
Rogue Valley Symphony
2:00p
AAU Boys Basketball
2:00p
GPHS Club Volleyball
3:00p
Rogue Valley Symphony
7:00p
City League Basketball
2
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:25p
TGA Golf & Tennis
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Girls Golf Meeting
4:30p
Girls JV Basketball
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
6:00p
HellGate Employees
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
City League Volleyball
6:30p
Special Olympics
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
City League Volleyball
7:00p
RCC Band
7:30p
AAU Boys Basketball
7:30p
B&G Club Basketball
7:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
3
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:30p
RCC Traffic Safety
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
AAU Boys Basketball
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
6:15p
Recreation NW Strings Group Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
Special Olympics
4
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:25p
TGA Golf and Tennis
2:30p
After School Daycare
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Family Parenting Class
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting - Boys/Girls Golf & Boys/Girls Tennis
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Southern Oregon Flyfishers
7:00p
City League Basketball
5
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:30p
RCC Traffic Safety
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
6:00p
Softball/Baseball Parent meeting
6:00p
Softball Parent Meeting Breakout
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
Special Olympics
7:30p
B&G Club Basketball
7:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:30p
GPHS Volleyball- Club
6
9:00a
Track Practice
9:15a
Transportation Department Type 10 License Class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Boardgame Tournament
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Futsal - Indoor Soccer
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
7:00p
GPHS Drama show
7
GPHS Volleyball- Club Tournament
8:30a
Boys and Girls Club Basketball Games
9:00a
GP National League LL
10:00a
National League LL
11:00a
GPYSC
7:00p
GPHS Drama show
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
GPHS Volleyball- Club Tournament
Leadership Hall Decorating
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
2:00p
AAU Boys Basketball
2:30p
GPHS Drama show
7:00p
City League Basketball
9
Kindergarten Play
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:25p
TGA Golf & Tennis
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
6:00p
HellGate Employees
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
City League Volleyball
6:30p
Special Olympics
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
City League Volleyball
7:00p
Power Buff Volleyball Practice
7:00p
RCC Band
7:30p
B&G Club Basketball
7:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
10
Kindergarten Play
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:00p
District #7 Board Meeting
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
RCC Traffic Safety
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
AAU Boys Basketball
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Girls Basketball Awards Night
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
6:15p
Recreation NW Strings Group Practice
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
GPHS Orchestra concert
7:00p
Special Olympics
11
Kindergarten Play
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Gebo's Acting Group
3:45p
GPACE Meeting
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
SOU ED 546
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Family Parenting Class
5:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Power Buff Volleyball Game
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Southern Oregon Flyfishers
7:00p
City League Basketball
12
Kindergarten Play
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:25p
TGA Golf and Tennis
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
Gebo's Acting Group
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
RCC Traffic Safety
5:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
8th Grade Parent Night
5:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Illinois Valley Minors Little League Parent Meeting
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:00p
Siskiyou Audubon
6:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:30p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
Special Olympics
7:30p
B&G Club Basketball
7:30p
Boys & Girls Club Basketball
13
Kindergarten Play
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:25p
TGA Golf & Tennis
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
5:00p
Boys and Girls Club Basketball
5:30p
Wrestling Awards Night
6:00p
Futsal - Indoor Soccer
6:00p
GYM CLOSED - PTA FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
7:00p
GPHS Drama show
14
Mardi Gras Dance
8:00a
SAT Testing
9:00a
GPHS Winterguard Practice
12:30p
GPYSC
7:00p
GPHS Drama show
15
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
Honor Orchestra St. Patrick' Breakfast
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
2:00p
AAU Boys Basketball
2:30p
GPHS Drama show
3:30p
GPHS Football Open Field Work Outs
4:00p
Football Open Field Workout
7:00p
City League Basketball
16
1:00p
GPHS Girls Golf North Medford Invitational @ Rogue Valley Country Club
1:00p
GPHS Varsity Baseball Crater Jamboree @ Anhorn Field, Central Point
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:25p
TGA Golf & Tennis
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:00p
GPHS Varsity Softball North Medford Jamboree @ US Cellular
3:30p
Gebo's Acting Group
3:30p
Line Crew Workouts
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
GPHS Freshman Baseball w/North Medford @GPHS
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
6:00p
HellGate Employees
6:30p
City League Volleyball
6:30p
Project Graduation Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
City League Volleyball
7:00p
GPHS & North MS Band concert
7:00p
RCC Band
7:30p
AAU Boys Basketball
17
St. Patrick's Day
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
12:00p
GPHS Boys Golf Eagle Point Invitational @ Eagle Point Golf Course
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Gebo's Acting Group
4:00p
GPHS Girls Tennis w/Hidden Valley @ GPHS
4:00p
GPHS Track & Field Dual w/Crater @ GPHS
4:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
6:15p
Recreation NW Strings Group Practice
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
Boys Basketball Awards Night
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
Special Olympics
18
No gym Use - Conferences
SOMEA Orchestra Festival
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Line Crew Workouts
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
GPHS JV Baseball w/Crater @ GPHS
4:30p
GPHS Varsity Baseball w/Crater @ GPHS
5:00p
Family Parenting Class
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
GPYSC
7:00p
City League Basketball
19
No gym Use - Conferences
SOMEA Orchestra Festival
11:00a
GPHS Girls Golf Crater Invitational @ Centennial Golf Course
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Cheer Practice
4:00p
GPHS Boys Tennis @ North Medford
4:00p
GPHS Girls Tennis w/North Medford @ GPHS
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
GPHS Freshman Baseball @ Sheldon
4:30p
GPHS JV Baseball @ Ashland
4:30p
GPHS Varsity Baseball @ Ashland
6:00p
AAU Basketball
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Gaurd
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
20
111 Theatre setup
No gym Use - Conferences
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
GPHS Freshman Baseball w/Thurston @ GPHS
6:00p
Futsal - Indoor Soccer
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
21
111 Theatre setup
9:00a
GPHS Winterguard Practice
12:00p
GPHS JV Softball w/Forest Grove @ GPHS
12:00p
GPHS Varsity Softball w/Forest Grove @ GPHS
12:00p
GPYSC
22
111 Theatre setup
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
7:00p
City League Basketball
23
Commons closed for cleaning
No gym Use - Spring Break
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
5:00p
GPHS Varsity Baseball Crater Tournament w/South Salem @ Anhorn Field, Central Point
5:30p
GC United Soccer
5:30p
GC United Soccer
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
6:00p
HellGate Employees
6:30p
City League Volleyball
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
City League Volleyball
24
Commons closed for cleaning
No gym Use - Spring Break
10:00a
GPHS Varsity Baseball Crater Tournament w/North Salem @ Anhorn Field, Central Point
12:00p
GPHS JV Baseball DH w/Crater @ GPHS
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:30p
Community Concert
25
111 Theatre setup
Commons closed for cleaning
No gym Use - Spring Break
11:00a
GPHS Varsity Baseball Crater Tournament w/Clackamas @ Anhorn Field, Central Point
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
5:00p
Family Parenting Class
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
GPYSC
7:00p
City League Basketball
26
111 Theatre setup
Commons closed for cleaning
No gym Use - Spring Break
1:00p
GPHS JV Baseball @ North Medford
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
GPYSC
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
27
Commons closed for cleaning
No gym Use - Spring Break
12:00p
GPHS Freshman Baseball DH w/Crater @ GPHS
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
5:30p
GC United Soccer
5:30p
GC United Soccer
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
28
9:00a
GPHS Winterguard Practice
12:00p
GPHS Varsity Softball DH w/Red Bluff @ GPHS
12:00p
GPYSC
2:00p
"Mary Poppins" invited rehearsal
7:00p
"Mary Poppins" (111 Theatre)
29
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
GPYSC
8:00a
Softball Open Gym
2:00p
"Mary Poppins" (111 Theatre)
7:00p
City League Basketball
30
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Line Crew Workouts
4:00p
GPYSC
5:30p
GC United Soccer
5:30p
GC United Soccer
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
6:00p
HellGate Employees
6:30p
City League Volleyball
6:30p
GPHS Girls Basketball- Open Gym
6:30p
Special Olympics
7:00p
City League Basketball
7:00p
City League Volleyball
7:00p
RCC Band
31
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
8:00a
Oregon Court of Appeals
12:00p
GPHS Girls Golf Eagle Point Invitational @ Eagle Point Golf Course
1:00p
GPHS Boys Golf All SWC Match @ Rogue Valley Country Club
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPHS Boys Tennis @ Roseburg
4:00p
GPHS Girls Tennis w/Roseburg @ GPHS
4:00p
GPYSC
4:30p
GPHS JV Baseball w/Roseburg @ GPHS
4:30p
GPHS JV Softball @ Sheldon
4:30p
GPHS Varsity Baseball w/Roseburg @ GPHS
4:30p
GPHS Varsity Softball @ Sheldon
5:30p
B&G Club Volleyball
5:30p
B&G Club Volleyball- Misty Bowers 218-3104
6:00p
GPHS Band Parent Meeting
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
6:15p
Recreation NW Strings Group Practice
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
1
12:00p
GPHS Boys Golf Eagle Point Invitational @ Eagle Point Golf Course
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:30p
Cheer Meeting
3:30p
Gebo Acting Class - GYM CLOSED
3:30p
Line Crew Workouts
4:00p
GPHS Track & Field Dual w/Roseburg @ GPHS
4:00p
GPYSC
5:00p
Family Parenting Class
5:00p
GPHS Freshman Baseball w/Crater @ GPHS
6:00p
Cub Scouts
6:00p
GPHS Winterguard Practice
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
RCC Traffic Safety Parent Meeting
7:00p
City League Basketball
2
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
2:30p
After School Daycare
4:00p
GPYSC
5:30p
B&G Club Volleyball
5:30p
B&G Club Volleyball- Misty Bowers 218-3104
6:00p
Elementary Honor Choir
6:00p
GPHS Boys Soccer
6:00p
GPHS Royalettes
6:00p
GPYSC
6:00p
Middle School Color Guard
6:00p
Winterguard Family Night Performance
6:30p
GPHS Girls Basketball- Open Gym
7:00p
"Mary Poppins" (111 Theatre)
7:00p
B&G Club Basketball
7:00p
City League Basketball
3
7:45a
First Period Mandarin Chinese
9:00a
"Mary Poppins" invited matinee
10:00a
GPHS Girls Tennis Tournament @ Roseburg
2:05p
7th period Mandarin Chinese class
2:30p
After School Daycare
3:15p
Spring Bazaar Set Up
4:00p
GPYSC
5:30p
GC United Soccer
5:30p
GC United Soccer
6:00p
GPHS Boys Soccer
6:00p
Hector's Soccer Club- GC United Soccer
7:00p
"Mary Poppins" (111 Theatre)
4
GPYSC
GPYSC
Spring Bazaar
9:00a
Edgewater Christian Fellowship Easter Service Set-Up
9:30a
GPHS Track & Field Medford Rotary Relays @ N Medford
10:00a
GPHS Girls Tennis Tournament @ Roseburg
11:00a
GPHS Marching Band
12:00p
GPHS Boys Tennis w/South Eugene @ GPHS
12:00p
GPHS Freshman Baseball DH @ Thurston
12:00p
GPHS JV Baseball DH @ Roseburg
12:00p
GPHS Varsity Baseball DH @ Roseburg
12:00p
GPHS Varsity Softball DH @ South Eugene
2:00p
"Mary Poppins" matinee
2:00p
GPYSC
7:00p
"Mary Poppins" (111 Theatre)